____ ____

Following are the list of sports in which participants can showcase their talent:-

 

 1. Football                    2. Cricket
 3. Volleyball                 4. Table Tennis
 5. Badminton
6. Athletics(For Diploma,Polytechnic & ITI)  

 

 

Event Rules

     

  • • First come first serve.
  • • Last date of registration is 6th March 2016. The team has to register themselves by   clicking on "Register" button in the Registration tab.
    • • Maximum number of players a team can have::
    •     • Cricket:: 15 players.
    •     • Football:: 15 players.
    •     • Volleyball:: 10 players.
    •     • Badminton:: 5 players.
    •     • Table Tennis:: 5 players.
  • • Students interested in accommodation should register before 6th March by proper contacting   the Accommodation/registration coordinator.
  • • No students will be allowed without PROPER COLLEGE ID PROOF.
  • • Without proper id proof the respective team will be disqualified from the fest. [No   Registration fees will be refunded.]
  • • Entire fest will be regulated by the recognized referees for the respective games.
  • • No spot Registration are allowed.
  • • The colour and the design for the jerseys, shorts and socks must be uniform for the team   with proper numberings.
  • • Teams will be disqualified if they don’t report to the event in the scheduled time. Teams   have to report 30 minutes before the matches.
  • • Umpire/Referee decision will be considered the final decision.
  • • Fixtures will be decided by the Organising Authority and are not subjected to change under   any circumstances.
  • • Only Regular Graduate students are allowed.
  • • Institution flag is compulsory for march past.
  • • All the events will be conducted as per the latest rules of different sports & games .

Athletics Events

    Male::

     

  • • 100 meters         • 200meters        • 400meters        • 800meters
  • • 1500 meters        • Long Jump        • High Jump        • Triple Jump
  • • Discus               • Shot Put          • Javelin

 

    Female::

     

  • • 60 meters         • 100meters        • 200meters        • Javelin
  • • Shot Put          • Discus             • Long Jump        • High Jump